Now
Oprus
AboutContact
PrivacyTerms
© 2026 Oprus

Buenos Aires · Beijing

Buenos Aires is 11 hours behind Beijing.

Buenos Aires
Tuesday · July · 28 · 2026Argentina
04:26
GMT-3UTC−3
Beijing
Tuesday · July · 28 · 2026China
15:26
GMT+8UTC+8
Open in Clock WallCompare in Oprus GRID

Time difference

Time difference between Buenos Aires and Beijing

Beijing is 11 hours ahead of Buenos Aires, all year.

Working hours

Best time to schedule a meeting

A standard 9-to-6 workday in Buenos Aires does not overlap with Beijing. The least disruptive time to connect is around 08:00 in Buenos Aires, which is 19:00 in Beijing.

Explore

More on Buenos Aires and Beijing

  • Current time in Buenos Aires
  • Current time in Beijing
  • Compare Buenos Aires and Beijing in Oprus GRID